Committee List with Members/Guests
Joint Mathematics Meetings
Seattle, WA, January 5-8, 2022
- AMS Council Meeting
Abramovich, Dan
Benkart, Georgia
Boe, Brian D.
Brenner, Susanne C
Calegari, Danny C.
Charney, Ruth
Cohn, Henry
Cojocaru, Alina Carmen
Cooper, Duane A.
Etingof, Pavel I.
Freed, Daniel S.
Friedlander, Susan
Garcia, Stephan Ramon
Greenwald, Sarah J.
Guralnick, Robert M
Hasselblatt, Boris
Kedlaya, Kiran S
Kisin, Mark
Lapidus, Michel L
Loepp, Susan
Nitecki, Zbigniew
Oh, Hee
Okoudjou, Kasso A.
Orellana, Rosa C.
Papanikolas, Matthew A.
Pereyra, Maria Cristina
Pipher, Jill Catherine
Savage, Carla D
Shiu, Anne Joyce
Staffilani, Gigliola
Su, Francis Edward
Thompson, Abigail A
Thurston, Dylan Paul
Tomova, Maggy T.
Ulmer, Douglas L
Viray, Bianca
Weintraub, Steven H
Wood, Melanie Matchett - AMS Exhibits Advisory Committee
Astley, Roger
Benkart, Georgia
Davis, Christine
DeFazio, Nicole
Harington, Robert M
Hasselblatt, Boris
Henry, Heidi
Kremer, Darla
Lewis, Torina
Maki, Eric
Moody, Dustin
Ortega, Omayra
Pina, Penny
Poser, Nicola
Roberts, Catherine
Stein, William Arthur
Sterling, Anne
Sykes, Peter
Tominich, Christopher
Turner, Scott
Venema, Gerard A.
Venkatasubramaniam, Shivram - AMS Liaison Committee with AAAS
Benjamin, Anita
Borgs, Christian H
Bressoud, David M.
Bryant, Robert L
Eischen, Ellen E.
Keyfitz, Barbara Lee
Laubenbacher, Reinhard C.
Nathanson, Melvyn B
Ono, Ken
Treisman, Philip Uri - AMS Library Committee
Bartelmann, Anya C
Bussmann, Jeffra
Creamer, Andrew
Dunne, Edward
Elhamdadi, Mohamed
Harington, Robert M
Karaali, Gizem
Maki, Eric
Marsteller, Matthew R
Martin, Kimball L.
Morava, Jack
Poser, Nicola
Reznick, Bruce
Riewe, Linda
Roberts, Catherine
Turcotte, Megan E.
Walker, Judy Leavitt
Wolcott, Kathy - AMS Math of Computation Edit. Comm.
Boffi, Daniele
Brenner, Susanne C
Burger, Martin
Cartis, Coralia
Cohen, Albert
Cools, Ronald F
Costa, Thomas
Demlow, Alan
Despres, Bruno
Dickenstein, Alicia
Draisma, Jan
Du, Qiang
Eick, Bettina
Elman, Howard C
Foster, Lauren
Graham, Ivan G
Hiptmair, Ralf C
Joyce, Linda
Kuo, Frances Y
Leyffer, Sven
Lubich, Christian
Malle, Gunter
Martinez Finkelshtein, Andrei
McKee, James
Melenk, Jens M
Mossinghoff, Michael
Neilan, Michael
Nobile, Fabio
Oberman, Adam M
Scheichl, Robert
Shparlinski, Igor E
Shu, Chi-Wang
Sutherland, Andrew V.
Szyld, Daniel B.
Wohlmuth, Barbara I
van Hoeij, Mark - AMS Nominating Committee
Adem, Alejandro
Bozeman, Sylvia T
Chan, Melody
Eskin, Alex
Hersh, Patricia L.
Lauter, Kristin E.
Miller, Ezra N.
Toro, Tatiana
Williams, Talithia Denese - AMS Proceedings Edit. Comm.
Barton, Ariel
Behrens, Mark J
Bergner, Julia
Bilyk, Dmitriy
Boas, Harold P.
Bracci, Filippo
Braverman, Alexander
Bromberg, Kenneth W
Brubaker, Benjamin
Chen, Zhen-Qing
Christiansen, Tanya J.
Costa, Thomas
Dilworth, Stephen J.
Fischer, Vera
Folsom, Amanda
Foster, Lauren
Futer, David
Gelfert, Katrin
Harvey, Shelly
Hersh, Patricia L.
Hynd, Ryan Charles
Ioana, Adrian
Iosevich, Alex
Ismail, Mourad E H
Joyce, Linda
Levin, David Asher
Liebeck, Martin W
Malatesta, Kerriann H
Mashreghi, Javad
Mildenberger, Heike
Novik, Isabella
Papanikolas, Matthew A.
Polini, Claudia
Pries, Rachel J.
Shah, Nimish A
Shanmugalingam, Nageswari
Shao, Qi Man
Sharifi, Romyar T
Shen, Wenxian
Sulem, Catherine
Tyson, Jeremy T.
Vendettuoli, Christine
Wang, Jiaping
Wei, Guofang
Weyman, Jerzy M
Witherspoon, Sarah J.
Xu, Yuan
Yang, Deane - AMS Secretariat
Benkart, Georgia
Boe, Brian D.
Lapidus, Michel L
Weintraub, Steven H - AMS Transactions and Memoirs Edit. Comm.
Abramovich, Dan
Bergelson, Vitaly
Canary, Richard D
Caporaso, Lucia
Darmon, Henri
Fraser, Ailana M
Haglund, James B.
Karshon, Yael
Kessar, Radha
Khoshnevisan, Davar
Krieger, Joachim Klaus
Malinnikova, Eugenia
Mayboroda, Svitlana
Melbourne, Ian
Peeva, Irena
Pemantle, Robin A
Pierce, Lillian Beatrix
Soskova, Mariya Ivanova
Vaes, Stefaan
Visan, Monica
Westerland, Craig Christopher
de Shalit, Ehud
View Committee List
View Committee Schedule
|
|||
Contact Meeting Coordinator |
- JMM Home
- Access to Virtual Platform
- General Instructions
- Policies and Statements
- General
- Broadcasting and Photographing
- MathSafe
- Scientific Program
- Virtual Program
- Index of Programs by Organization
- Invited Speakers - A Closer Look
- Timetable
- Child Care
- Child Care Grants
- Exhibits
- Exhibitor Spotlights
- Mathematical Art Exhibition
- Additional Exhibitor Events and Activities
- Prizes and Awards
- Prizes and Awards
- Professional Development
- AMS Short Course
- Dept Chairs Workshop
- PEPs
- Registration
- How to Register
- Registration Fees
- Frequently Asked Questions
- General
-
- Social Networking