Committee List with Members/Guests
Joint Mathematics Meetings
Seattle, WA, January 5-8, 2022

Please note room assignments are subject to change


  • AMS Council Meeting
    Abramovich, Dan
    Benkart, Georgia
    Boe, Brian D.
    Brenner, Susanne C
    Calegari, Danny C.
    Charney, Ruth
    Cohn, Henry
    Cojocaru, Alina Carmen
    Cooper, Duane A.
    Etingof, Pavel I.
    Freed, Daniel S.
    Friedlander, Susan
    Garcia, Stephan Ramon
    Greenwald, Sarah J.
    Guralnick, Robert M
    Hasselblatt, Boris
    Kedlaya, Kiran S
    Kisin, Mark
    Lapidus, Michel L
    Loepp, Susan
    Nitecki, Zbigniew
    Oh, Hee
    Okoudjou, Kasso A.
    Orellana, Rosa C.
    Papanikolas, Matthew A.
    Pereyra, Maria Cristina
    Pipher, Jill Catherine
    Savage, Carla D
    Shiu, Anne Joyce
    Staffilani, Gigliola
    Su, Francis Edward
    Thompson, Abigail A
    Thurston, Dylan Paul
    Tomova, Maggy T.
    Ulmer, Douglas L
    Viray, Bianca
    Weintraub, Steven H
    Wood, Melanie Matchett
  • AMS Liaison Committee with AAAS
    Benjamin, Anita
    Borgs, Christian H
    Bressoud, David M.
    Bryant, Robert L
    Eischen, Ellen E.
    Keyfitz, Barbara Lee
    Laubenbacher, Reinhard C.
    Nathanson, Melvyn B
    Ono, Ken
    Treisman, Philip Uri
  • AMS Library Committee
    Bartelmann, Anya C
    Bussmann, Jeffra
    Creamer, Andrew
    Dunne, Edward
    Elhamdadi, Mohamed
    Harington, Robert M
    Karaali, Gizem
    Maki, Eric
    Marsteller, Matthew R
    Martin, Kimball L.
    Morava, Jack
    Poser, Nicola
    Reznick, Bruce
    Riewe, Linda
    Roberts, Catherine
    Turcotte, Megan E.
    Wolcott, Kathy
  • AMS Math of Computation Edit. Comm.
    Brenner, Susanne C
    Mossinghoff, Michael
    Shu, Chi-Wang
    Szyld, Daniel B.
  • AMS Nominating Committee
    Eskin, Alex
    Hersh, Patricia L.
    Lauter, Kristin E.
    Miller, Ezra N.
    Toro, Tatiana
    Williams, Talithia Denese
  • AMS Proceedings Edit. Comm.
    Barton, Ariel
    Bergner, Julia
    Bilyk, Dmitriy
    Boas, Harold P.
    Bracci, Filippo
    Braverman, Alexander
    Brubaker, Benjamin
    Chen, Zhen-Qing
    Christiansen, Tanya J.
    Dilworth, Stephen J.
    Fischer, Vera
    Folsom, Amanda
    Futer, David
    Gelfert, Katrin
    Harvey, Shelly
    Hersh, Patricia L.
    Hynd, Ryan Charles
    Ioana, Adrian
    Ismail, Mourad E H
    Liebeck, Martin W
    Mashreghi, Javad
    Novik, Isabella
    Papanikolas, Matthew A.
    Polini, Claudia
    Pries, Rachel J.
    Shanmugalingam, Nageswari
    Shao, Qi Man
    Sharifi, Romyar T
    Shen, Wenxian
    Sulem, Catherine
    Wang, Jiaping
    Wei, Guofang
    Weyman, Jerzy M
    Witherspoon, Sarah J.
    Xu, Yuan
    Yang, Deane
  • AMS Secretariat
    Benkart, Georgia
    Boe, Brian D.
    Lapidus, Michel L
    Weintraub, Steven H
  • AMS Transactions and Memoirs Edit. Comm.
    Abramovich, Dan
    Bergelson, Vitaly
    Canary, Richard D
    Caporaso, Lucia
    Darmon, Henri
    Fraser, Ailana M
    Haglund, James B.
    Karshon, Yael
    Kessar, Radha
    Khoshnevisan, Davar
    Krieger, Joachim Klaus
    Malinnikova, Eugenia
    Mayboroda, Svitlana
    Melbourne, Ian
    Peeva, Irena
    Pemantle, Robin A
    Pierce, Lillian Beatrix
    Soskova, Mariya Ivanova
    Vaes, Stefaan
    Visan, Monica
    Westerland, Craig Christopher
    de Shalit, Ehud
  • AMS-MAA Exhibits Advisory Subcommittee
    Adams, Cheryl
    Agniel, Anne
    Boyd, Jennifer
    Davis, Christine
    Flores, Norma
    Harington, Robert M
    Moody, Dustin
    Pearson, J. Michael
    Pershell, Karoline P
    Pina, Penny
    Roberts, Catherine A
    Savage, Carla D
    Soto, Hortensia
    Stevens, T. Christine
    Sykes, Peter
    Wander, Rob

Last Updated: 07-dec-2021


View Committee List
View Committee Schedule

  Contact Meeting Coordinator